Welcome Package
Up to $4,000 + 150 Free Spins
Across your first three deposits
Realz CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
35× (deposit + bonus)
Maximum Bet
$7.50
Minimum Deposit
$30
Daily Withdrawal (Level 1)
$800

Realz Casino 200% Welcome Bonus Guide

The Realz Casino 200% Welcome Bonus is a crypto offer worth up to 3,000 USDT. Here’s how the bonus works, what you need to deposit, and the wagering rules to understand before you claim it.

Realz Casino operates under a licence issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission, reference number 0000071, and uses TLS 1.3 and SSL encryption to protect personal and payment data.

The 200% crypto welcome bonus and its main terms

This offer matches your qualifying crypto deposit by 200%, up to a maximum bonus of 3,000 USDT. The minimum deposit is 100 USDT, and wagering applies to the combined deposit and bonus amount. It is available as a crypto welcome offer rather than the standard Australian-dollar package.

TermRequirement
Bonus rate200%
Maximum bonus3,000 USDT
Minimum deposit100 USDT
Wagering40× deposit plus bonus
Time limit10 days
Maximum bet5 USDT
Maximum win10× the initial bonus amount

A simple example makes the calculation easier. A 100 USDT deposit would produce a 200 USDT bonus, giving you 300 USDT in deposit and bonus funds. At 40×, the wagering target would be 12,000 USDT. That is turnover, not a fee: your bets count towards it according to the applicable game contribution rules.

The 5 USDT maximum bet matters

While this bonus is active, the maximum bet is 5 USDT. Keep each spin, round or wager at or below that amount, and remember that the 10-day completion period starts with the bonus terms.

How to claim the 200% offer without missing a step

The offer is designed for players depositing with cryptocurrency. Before depositing, choose the crypto welcome promotion available in your account and check that the selected payment route qualifies. Then follow the claim flow below.

  1. Choose a supported crypto methodSelect an available cryptocurrency and enter a deposit of at least 100 USDT or the equivalent shown in the cashier.
  2. Select the welcome offerChoose the 200% crypto welcome bonus before completing the deposit if the promotion selection is shown during the payment flow.
  3. Complete the depositThe deposited funds appear in the real-money balance within minutes. The bonus amount is then calculated at 200%, subject to the 3,000 USDT maximum.
  4. Check the bonus balanceReview the bonus details in your account and confirm the wagering target, bet limit and expiry date before playing.
  5. Play within the limitsUse bets of no more than 5 USDT and complete the required wagering within 10 days.

The supported currency list includes ADA, BTC, BCH, DOGE, ETH, LTC, XRP, USDT, USDC and SOL, alongside fiat currencies such as AUD, EUR, USD, CAD and NZD. The exact crypto amount and exchange treatment are shown in the cashier, so check the displayed value before confirming.

Keep the bonus balance easy to track

Write down the deposit, bonus and combined balance before you start. That gives you a quick way to check the 40× calculation and keep an eye on the 10-day deadline.

Ready to use the crypto offer?Start with the minimum 100 USDT deposit and keep the 5 USDT maximum bet in mind from your first wager.

Which games count towards the wagering target

The casino offers more than 13,000 games, including slots, live casino, table games, jackpot titles, instant-win games and other categories. For bonus wagering, the contribution rate is important because not every game adds the same amount to your target.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means the qualifying wager counts in full. A 10% contribution means you would need to wager 100 USDT for 10 USDT to count towards the target. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute to this wagering requirement, so slots are the clearest option when you want your turnover to move at the full rate.

The collection includes more than 10,000 pokies, over 500 live dealer tables, 235+ RNG table games, 700+ jackpot games and 200+ instant-win games. Demo mode is available for most games, which can help you learn the controls, but demo play does not replace qualifying real-money wagering.

If you are browsing Games Online, you will find familiar categories such as roulette, blackjack, baccarat, crash games, Mines, Plinko, bingo and video poker. The platform also includes a sportsbook on the same service, although sports activity is not included in the game contribution table for this casino bonus.

Crypto deposits, withdrawals and account checks

Crypto is a major part of the cashier. Bitcoin deposits start at A$45, while Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Cardano, USD Coin, Tether, Binance and Solana accept deposits from A$20. Ripple deposits start at A$20, and Tron deposits start at A$15.

MethodMinimum withdrawalPayout time
BitcoinA$10024-72 hours
EthereumA$2024-72 hours
Ripple (XRP)A$5024-72 hours
TetherA$20Up to 3 days
LitecoinA$20Up to 3 days
TronA$15Up to 3 days

Before a withdrawal is processed, you must complete 1× deposit turnover and fully verify the account. Verification documents are uploaded through the profile section, with approval typically taking 24-48 hours after submission. Withdrawals can remain pending for up to 72 hours and are processed Monday to Friday, from 6 AM to 5 PM GMT.

Level 1 accounts have withdrawal limits of A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month. At Level 5, those limits rise to A$2,500 per day and A$35,000 per month. There is no maximum win cap on withdrawals, but the account, turnover and payment requirements still apply.

Plan around the withdrawal timetable

Allow time for the pending stage, verification and the Monday-to-Friday processing window. The cashier shows the current method minimum, while the payment route determines the final payout timing.

Other promotions and support for Realz Casino players

The crypto welcome offer is not the only promotion available. Crypto players can also find a Monday-to-Thursday reload of 60% up to 1,000 USDT, with 30× wagering on the bonus only and winnings capped at 5× the bonus amount. A Friday-to-Sunday crypto reload offers 75% up to 750 USDT plus 100 free spins, with separate wagering rules for the matched funds and spins.

Other activity-based features include Challenges, where missions award coins, and the Bonus Shop, where coins can be exchanged for free spins, bonus cash or free bets. Completing 20 challenges adds 500 bonus coins. Bonus Crab is a daily mini-game that can award free spins, bonus cash, real-money rewards or shop coins after a qualifying first deposit of the day.

Casino Realz also provides live chat and email support 24 hours a day, seven days a week. Live chat has an average connection time of 30 seconds, and support is available in English (AU) as well as several other languages. If you need help with a promotion, the useful details to provide are your account email, deposit method and the name of the bonus.

The mobile-responsive website works through modern browsers on iOS, Android and Windows devices. A progressive web app can be added to your phone’s home screen, giving you access to games, banking, account tools and promotions without a dedicated app.

As with any real-money casino bonus, set a spending plan before you deposit and treat the offer as entertainment rather than a way to make money. Self-exclusion is available by contacting support by email. The platform uses TLS 1.3 and SSL encryption, and its games use RNG-based systems.

Check the terms before you playThe important figures are simple to remember: 100 USDT minimum deposit, 200% match, 40× wagering, 5 USDT maximum bet and 10 days to finish.

FAQ

200% Welcome Bonus questions

What is the Realz Casino 200% Welcome Bonus?

It is a crypto welcome promotion matching 200% of a qualifying deposit, up to 3,000 USDT. The minimum deposit is 100 USDT.

How much wagering applies to the 200% bonus?

The requirement is 40× the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a 100 USDT deposit plus a 200 USDT bonus creates a 300 USDT balance for a 12,000 USDT wagering calculation.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

You have 10 days to complete the wagering requirement on the crypto welcome bonus.

What is the maximum bet while using the bonus?

The maximum bet is 5 USDT while the crypto welcome bonus is active.

Which games contribute most to the wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live games, table games, video poker and other card games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What crypto currencies can I use?

Supported crypto currencies include ADA, BTC, BCH, DOGE, ETH, LTC, XRP, USDT, USDC and SOL. The cashier displays the available route and amount for your selected currency.

What must I do before withdrawing?

You must complete 1× deposit turnover and fully verify your account. Verification documents are submitted through the profile section.

How long do crypto withdrawals take?

Crypto payouts are generally completed within 24-72 hours, depending on the currency and method. Withdrawals can also spend up to 72 hours pending before processing.