Welcome Package
Up to $4,000 + 150 Free Spins
Across your first three deposits
Realz CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
35× (deposit + bonus)
Maximum Bet
$7.50
Minimum Deposit
$30
Daily Withdrawal (Level 1)
$800

Realz Casino 100% Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Realz Casino 100% Deposit Bonus? The current Australian welcome package starts at 150% on the first deposit, then adds two further matched offers and free spins. Here is how the package works, what you need to activate it, and how to handle the wagering before you claim.

Realz Casino operates under a licence issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission, reference number 0000071, and uses TLS 1.3 and SSL encryption to protect personal and payment data.

The welcome package gives you three deposits and 150 free spins

The Australian welcome package is spread across your first three qualifying deposits. Deposit 1 gives you 150% up to $1,500 and 50 free spins. Deposit 2 gives you 50% up to $1,000 and another 50 free spins. Deposit 3 gives you 50% up to $1,500 plus a final 50 free spins. Taken together, that is up to $4,000 in bonus funds and 150 free spins.

DepositMatchFree spinsMinimum deposit
First150% up to $1,50050$30
Second50% up to $1,00050$30
Third50% up to $1,50050$30

Each deposit needs to be at least $30 to activate the matched bonus and free spins. No promo code is required. After making the deposit, open the My Bonus section and activate the offer manually. This is the step people often skip, so it is worth checking before you start playing.

The current offer starts above 100%

The Australian welcome package is not a separate 100% match. Its first deposit is 150%, followed by two 50% matches, with a total package of up to $4,000 and 150 free spins.

How much bonus money could a deposit create?

The percentage applies to the deposit amount until the offer's maximum is reached. For example, a $100 first deposit produces a $150 bonus, giving you $250 in deposit and bonus funds. A $1,000 first deposit reaches the $1,500 bonus maximum, so the combined balance for that offer is $2,500.

For the second deposit, a $100 deposit adds a $50 bonus. The combined amount is then $150 before any winnings. On the third deposit, the same $100 deposit also adds $50. The minimum qualifying deposit is $30, but you do not have to deposit the maximum amount to use the offer.

  • Make a qualifying deposit of at least $30.
  • Open My Bonus after the deposit.
  • Activate the relevant offer manually.
  • Check that the bonus and free spins have been added before playing.
  • Keep the maximum bet at $7.50 while bonus funds are active.

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome package. Skrill can be used for withdrawals, while Neteller is available for deposits, but neither payment route qualifies for these bonus funds.

Wagering rules: the numbers and a simple example

The standard Australian welcome bonus uses 35x wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. This is a sticky bonus structure, so the calculation includes both parts rather than the bonus alone. The wagering period is 10 days.

Here is a worked example. A $100 first deposit with a $150 bonus creates a $250 wagering base. At 35x, the required wagering is $8,750. The calculation is $250 × 35 = $8,750. That is turnover, not a fee, and it does not mean you need to lose $8,750. Casino results can move up or down while you play.

DepositBonusWagering base35x turnover
$100$150$250$8,750
$500$750$1,250$43,750
$1,000$1,500$2,500$87,500

Free spins have a separate 40x wagering requirement. Free spins from the first deposit are released at 20 per day over 10 consecutive days. Slots, live games and table games are eligible categories, but their contribution is different: slots count at 100%, while live games and table games count at 10%.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

Keep the maximum bet at $7.50

The maximum bet with bonus funds is $7.50 per spin or round. The 10-day wagering period also matters, so keep an eye on the expiry while working through the requirement.

How to claim the offer without missing a step

  1. Choose the depositStart with the first, second or third Australian deposit offer and prepare at least $30.
  2. Use a qualifying payment methodDo not use Skrill or Neteller if you want the welcome bonus, as those deposits do not qualify.
  3. Make the depositComplete the deposit and allow the funds to appear in the real-money balance. Deposits are fee-free and normally appear within minutes.
  4. Activate the bonusOpen My Bonus and activate the offer manually. There is no promo code to enter.
  5. Play within the rulesUse eligible games, keep bets at or below $7.50, and complete the 35x and 40x requirements within 10 days.

If you are comparing the welcome package with a broader Realz Casino Australia Review, the practical points are the same ones that matter here: the minimum deposit, wagering base, eligible games, contribution rates and maximum bet. A bigger headline amount is only useful if the conditions suit the way you plan to play.

Other deposit offers available after the welcome package

The welcome offer is not the only Deposit Bonus available. A Weekend Reload runs from Friday to Sunday and offers 50% up to $1,050. The minimum deposit is $30 for the matched funds, or $75 if you also want the 50 free spins. You must opt in before claiming, and only the first deposit made during that Friday-to-Sunday period counts.

The Weekend Reload uses 35x wagering on the deposit and bonus for the match, plus 40x on the free spins. The maximum bet is $7.50, while the maximum cashout is unlimited. From Monday to Thursday, the Weekly Reload gives 50 free spins on a selected slot after a $30 deposit. Those spins use 40x wagering and have a maximum withdrawal of $75.

OfferAvailabilityRequirementMain limit
Weekly ReloadMonday - Thursday$30 deposit; 40x on spins$75 maximum withdrawal
Weekend ReloadFriday - Sunday50% up to $1,050; 35x on matchUnlimited maximum cashout

There are also cashback options. Live Cashback returns 25% of net live casino losses up to $300 per week and uses 1x wagering. It needs manual activation in the Promo section, is credited on Mondays and must be requested through support. VIP members can also receive daily cashback from 3% up to $150 at Level 2 through to 15% up to $600 at Level 5.

Cashback has a lighter rollover

The listed cashback offers use 1x wagering. Weekly VIP cashback is available from Level 3, applies to non-live casino games, and excludes live casino and sports losses.

Payments, verification and withdrawals after bonus play

Realz Casino supports AUD alongside EUR, USD, CAD, NZD and other fiat and cryptocurrency currencies. Visa and Mastercard deposits start at $20, while MiFinity starts at $15. PayID is available for deposits from $30. All deposits are fee-free.

Before a withdrawal can be processed, you need to complete 1x deposit turnover and fully verify the account. Documents are uploaded through the profile section, with approval typically taking 24-48 hours after submission. The minimum withdrawal depends on the method: $15 for Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity; $20 for bank transfer and several crypto options; $50 for Ripple; and $100 for Bitcoin.

MethodTypical payout timeMinimum withdrawal
E-wallets24 hours$15-$20
Cards1-3 days$15
Bank transfer3-5 days$20
Cryptocurrency24-72 hours$20-$100

Withdrawals can remain pending for up to 72 hours and are processed Monday to Friday, 6 AM to 5 PM GMT. Level 1 accounts have a daily withdrawal limit of $800 and a monthly limit of $10,500. At VIP Level 5, those limits rise to $2,500 per day and $35,000 per month. There is no maximum win limit.

A sensible way to approach the bonus

A deposit bonus adds extra playing funds, but the wagering requirement means it is not free cash. Treat the offer as entertainment money and set your own spending limit before depositing. If the 10-day period or $7.50 maximum bet does not fit your budget or playing style, skipping the bonus can be the more comfortable choice.

  • Decide your deposit and spending limit before opening the cashier.
  • Use slots when you want the full 100% contribution towards wagering.
  • Remember that live and table games contribute at 10%.
  • Track the 10-day expiry and the $7.50 maximum bet.
  • Contact support by email to request self-exclusion if you want to stop gambling.

The platform offers 24/7 live chat and email support, with live chat connection averaging 30 seconds. You can also play through the mobile-responsive website or add the available PWA to your phone's home screen. Take your time, check the bonus balance, and only play with money you can afford to lose.

Ready to check the Australian offer?Start with the amount you planned to spend, then activate the selected bonus in My Bonus after your qualifying deposit.

FAQ

100% Deposit Bonus questions

Does Realz Casino have a 100% deposit bonus for Australian players?

The current Australian welcome package starts with a 150% first deposit bonus, followed by 50% on the second and third deposits. Across all three deposits, the package reaches up to $4,000 plus 150 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $30 for each of the three Australian welcome offers.

Do I need a promo code?

No promo code is required. After depositing, activate the selected offer manually in the My Bonus section.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The matched bonus uses 35x wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. Free spins use a separate 40x wagering requirement, and the welcome wagering must be completed within 10 days.

What is the maximum bet with bonus funds?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin or round while bonus funds are active.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%. Live games, table games, video poker and other card games contribute at 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute at 0%.

How are the welcome free spins delivered?

The free spins from the first deposit are delivered at 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days.

Can I withdraw straight after making a deposit?

You need to complete 1x deposit turnover before a withdrawal can be processed. Your account must also be fully verified, and verification typically takes 24-48 hours after documents are submitted.